First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy2
3-Hold14
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 203.844.283.353.937010.00
AnnualJun 193.743.863.603.7518010.00
AnnualJun 183.523.563.493.5218010.00
QuarterlyJun 181.191.241.151.1918010.00
QuarterlySep 180.480.530.410.4814010.00
QuarterlyDec 180.860.900.690.881411-0.25
QuarterlyMar 191.151.201.111.1414010.00
Long Term Growth 9.1713.006.807.703103.27
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 173.203.142.03
AnnualJun 163.553.540.28
AnnualJun 153.093.10-0.42
QuarterlyMar 181.081.035.14
QuarterlyDec 170.870.7221.54
QuarterlySep 170.420.42-0.51
QuarterlyJun 171.091.044.81
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters