First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold14
4-Underperform0
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 193.513.992.613.60700-1.96
AnnualJun 183.313.602.573.331901-0.76
AnnualJun 173.153.203.113.141901-0.02
QuarterlyJun 171.051.140.981.0418110.16
QuarterlySep 170.490.530.340.501301-0.78
QuarterlyDec 170.730.790.520.741301-1.55
QuarterlyMar 180.991.130.831.011301-0.92
Long Term Growth 7.2616.00-1.806.805000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 163.553.540.28
QuarterlyJun 161.241.221.55
QuarterlySep 160.490.55-10.99
QuarterlyDec 160.710.74-3.57
QuarterlyMar 170.940.8510.52
AnnualJun 153.093.10-0.42
AnnualJun 142.712.73-0.79
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters