First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold14
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 203.593.952.733.745000.00
AnnualJun 193.433.712.613.501712-0.10
AnnualJun 183.233.402.663.251902-0.08
QuarterlySep 170.430.460.310.441803-1.16
QuarterlyDec 170.710.740.590.721802-0.57
QuarterlyMar 180.981.020.810.9918100.17
QuarterlyJun 181.121.220.941.1218100.15
Long Term Growth 9.2016.001.009.904000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 173.203.142.03
AnnualJun 163.553.540.28
AnnualJun 153.093.10-0.42
QuarterlyJun 171.091.044.81
QuarterlyMar 170.940.8510.52
QuarterlyDec 160.710.74-3.57
QuarterlySep 160.490.55-10.99
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters