First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy2
3-Hold13
4-Underperform0
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 193.583.993.103.60723-0.32
AnnualJun 183.333.603.053.331968-0.38
AnnualJun 173.153.203.123.14191801.82
QuarterlyJun 171.051.120.991.0418510-2.53
QuarterlySep 170.490.530.390.501347-0.93
QuarterlyDec 170.740.790.670.741348-2.03
QuarterlyMar 181.001.130.901.01131015.76
Long Term Growth 7.2616.00-1.806.805020.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 163.553.540.28
QuarterlyJun 161.241.221.55
QuarterlySep 160.490.55-10.99
QuarterlyDec 160.710.74-3.57
QuarterlyMar 170.940.8510.52
AnnualJun 153.093.10-0.42
AnnualJun 142.712.73-0.79
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters