First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy2
3-Hold12
4-Underperform0
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 214.204.403.894.205100.00
AnnualJun 203.964.243.694.0018110.07
AnnualJun 193.763.873.643.7518110.03
QuarterlySep 180.440.630.290.451721-0.21
QuarterlyDec 180.880.960.800.881712-0.24
QuarterlyMar 191.181.281.111.1717210.12
QuarterlyJun 191.291.451.101.2717120.17
Long Term Growth 7.8313.004.007.154017.35
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 183.503.52-0.66
AnnualJun 173.203.142.03
AnnualJun 163.553.540.28
QuarterlyJun 181.191.190.09
QuarterlyMar 181.081.035.14
QuarterlyDec 170.870.7221.54
QuarterlySep 170.420.42-0.51
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters