First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold15
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 203.503.802.923.64512-2.74
AnnualJun 193.393.732.783.4119020.17
AnnualJun 183.233.402.933.2519100.03
QuarterlyDec 170.710.750.680.7118300.47
QuarterlyMar 180.981.030.920.9918750.77
QuarterlyJun 181.121.190.921.151803-0.15
QuarterlySep 180.450.570.350.461201-1.36
Long Term Growth 10.4316.005.909.904100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 173.203.142.03
AnnualJun 163.553.540.28
AnnualJun 153.093.10-0.42
QuarterlySep 170.420.42-0.51
QuarterlyJun 171.091.044.81
QuarterlyMar 170.940.8510.52
QuarterlyDec 160.710.74-3.57
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters