First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy2
3-Hold13
4-Underperform0
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 193.593.993.173.59712-1.26
AnnualJun 183.343.603.083.351914-0.41
AnnualJun 173.093.203.003.101922-0.07
QuarterlyMar 170.850.890.790.851832-0.13
QuarterlyJun 171.081.150.981.081803-0.31
QuarterlySep 170.500.540.440.511304-1.22
QuarterlyDec 170.760.810.720.761314-0.70
Long Term Growth 8.7216.003.306.80501-9.33
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 163.553.540.28
QuarterlyMar 161.000.981.65
QuarterlyJun 161.241.221.55
QuarterlySep 160.490.55-10.99
QuarterlyDec 160.710.74-3.57
AnnualJun 153.093.10-0.42
AnnualJun 142.712.73-0.79
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters