First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold14
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 203.473.952.733.7430027.23
AnnualJun 193.433.712.613.511432-0.35
AnnualJun 183.243.382.663.281796-0.86
QuarterlySep 170.440.470.310.4516211-7.89
QuarterlyDec 170.710.740.590.721656-0.89
QuarterlyMar 180.981.020.810.991658-0.75
QuarterlyJun 181.121.220.941.1316822.40
Long Term Growth 9.2016.001.009.9040145.59
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 173.203.142.03
QuarterlySep 160.490.55-10.99
QuarterlyDec 160.710.74-3.57
QuarterlyMar 170.940.8510.52
QuarterlyJun 171.091.044.81
AnnualJun 163.553.540.28
AnnualJun 153.093.10-0.42
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters