Print Page  |  Close Window

First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold13
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 203.533.952.733.734001.77
AnnualJun 193.443.712.613.5116020.38
AnnualJun 183.243.402.663.261804-0.11
QuarterlySep 170.430.460.310.441703-1.22
QuarterlyDec 170.710.740.590.721702-0.75
QuarterlyMar 180.981.020.810.991701-0.21
QuarterlyJun 181.121.220.941.1217000.01
Long Term Growth 9.2016.001.009.904000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 173.203.142.03
QuarterlySep 160.490.55-10.99
QuarterlyDec 160.710.74-3.57
QuarterlyMar 170.940.8510.52
QuarterlyJun 171.091.044.81
AnnualJun 163.553.540.28
AnnualJun 153.093.10-0.42
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters