Print Page  |  Close Window

First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold15
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 203.503.802.923.64512-2.74
AnnualJun 193.393.732.783.4118211-1.30
AnnualJun 183.233.402.933.2519310-0.07
QuarterlyDec 170.710.750.660.711879-0.09
QuarterlyMar 180.981.030.920.9918760.72
QuarterlyJun 181.121.210.921.1518970.33
QuarterlySep 180.450.570.350.4611237.60
Long Term Growth 10.4316.005.909.904100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 173.203.142.03
AnnualJun 163.553.540.28
AnnualJun 153.093.10-0.42
QuarterlySep 170.420.42-0.51
QuarterlyJun 171.091.044.81
QuarterlyMar 170.940.8510.52
QuarterlyDec 160.710.74-3.57
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters