Print Page  |  Close Window

First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy2
3-Hold14
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 214.194.353.894.20500-3.85
AnnualJun 203.974.243.694.0018300.19
AnnualJun 193.773.863.653.761931-0.11
QuarterlySep 180.440.630.290.4618411-5.79
QuarterlyDec 180.890.960.800.891822-0.38
QuarterlyMar 191.181.281.111.1718310.28
QuarterlyJun 191.291.451.101.2818850.62
Long Term Growth 7.8313.004.007.154017.35
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 183.503.52-0.66
AnnualJun 173.203.142.03
AnnualJun 163.553.540.28
QuarterlyJun 181.191.190.09
QuarterlyMar 181.081.035.14
QuarterlyDec 170.870.7221.54
QuarterlySep 170.420.42-0.51
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters