Print Page  |  Close Window

First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold15
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 203.804.253.004.007412.78
AnnualJun 193.704.063.053.75191625.90
AnnualJun 183.463.553.233.48191724.73
QuarterlyMar 181.031.120.971.03181531.39
QuarterlyJun 181.161.240.991.17181440.61
QuarterlySep 180.470.520.390.49141022.66
QuarterlyDec 180.870.970.730.881410012.43
Long Term Growth 10.4316.005.909.904100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 173.203.142.03
AnnualJun 163.553.540.28
AnnualJun 153.093.10-0.42
QuarterlyDec 170.870.7221.54
QuarterlySep 170.420.42-0.51
QuarterlyJun 171.091.044.81
QuarterlyMar 170.940.8510.52
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters